Naylor, Hattie

Last Edited: 26-Oct-2015 A Global British Comedy Collaborative document. Edited by John Lucas
Broadcast source is BBC Radio Four unless otherwise indicated. Recording quality is considered good unless otherwise indicated.


Date Title Cast Parameters
BBC R3
04-Jul-2004
Zdenka
Annette Badland, David Calder, Judith Paris
5:00, 9367, S
5:03, 9461, S
4:59, 9336, S
4:55, 9323, S
Broadcast
18-Dec-2004
23-Dec-2006
The Nutcracker
Inspired by the story from ETA Hoffman
Ben Crowe, Hannah Gordon, Lisa Hammond, Tim McMullan,
Nicky Henson, Pooja Kumar, Daniel Goode, Iwan Thomas
Director and Music Producer Paul Dodgson
56:56, 53589, S
31-Mar-2005
01-Dec-2006
Wooden Heart


Juliet Aubrey, Lisa Hammond, Gerda Stevenson, Stephen
Perry, Jenny Coverack, Marlene Sidaway
Produced by Mary Ward Lowry
43:37, 40892, S
25-May-2005
26-May-2005
Hans Christian Andersen
The Kiss of the Ice Maiden
Immortality
Rachel Atkins, Jonathan Bullock, Ben Crowe, Daniel
Goode, Catherine Harvey, Helen Longworth, Tim
McMullan, Louise Plowright
Composed and directed by Paul Dodgson
42:39, 39994, S
43:39, 40924, S
26-Apr-2007
Giselle


Daniel Goode, Hannah Gordon, Lisa Hammond, Jasmine
Hyde, Jamie MacPhee, Clare McCarron, Tim McMullan,
Sally Orrock
Director Paul Dodgson
43:51, 41112, S
05-Apr-2006
God's Wonderful Railway


read by Sheila Hannon
produced by Mary Ward Lowry
13:47, 6467, m
16-Jan-2008
The Making of Ivan the Terrible
Tim McInnerny, Tim McMullan, Andy Taylor, Bill
Wallis, Paul Dodgson, Ewan Bailey, Daniel Goode
Director Paul Dodgson
43:59, 41343, S
27-Feb-2008
Mathilde
read by Alison Reid
Producer Christine Hall
13:53, 13022, S
04-Mar-2008
Echo and Narcissus
Carl Prekopp, Laura Molyneux, Burn Gorman, Harry
Myers, Deborah Findlay, Gbemisola Ikumelo, Toby Jones
Producer/director Sasha Yevtushenko
44:05, 41337, S
20-May-2008
Perfect Day
Joanne Froggatt, Paul Mundell, Jane Godber, Lisa
Coleman, David Hounslow
Directed by Mary Ward-Lowery
43:27, 40748, S
27-Oct-2008 to
31-Oct-2008
Writing the Century -
A Paintbrush Reporter
Kathryn Hunt, Hester Cox, Ellie Sager, Janice Mckenzie,
Deborah McAndrew, Melissa Jane Sinden, Conrad Nelson,
Graham Hawley, Andrew Smith, Stuart Richmond,
Original music by Nicolai Abrahamsen
Director Pauline Harris
13:43, 12872, S
13:52, 13011, S
13:48, 12943, S
13:51, 12988, S
14:14, 13345, S
13-Jun-2009 J'Accuse
Mark Heap, Kathryn Hunt, Graeme Hawley, Conrad Nelson,
Paul Mundell, Jonathan Keeble
Directed by Pauline Harris
56:30, 52982, S
04-Nov-2009 Ivan and the Dogs
Tom Glenister
Cellist: Sarah Moody
Directed by Paul Dodgson
43:12, 40501, S
02-Jun-2012 The Forgotten
John Biddle, Laura Greenwood, Harry McEntire, Tim
McMullan, Ruth Mitchell, Sally Orrock
Director: Paul Dodgson
56:51, 53188, S
10-Dec-2012 to
14-Dec-2012
Little Grudges
Prunella Scales, Hannah Gordon, Tom Glenister, Katherine
Rogers, Eleanor Crooks, Sally Orrock, Sarah Thom,
Robert Blythe
Director Mary Ward-Lowery
13:12, 12370, S
13:09, 12317, S
13:36, 12734, S
13:13, 12372, S
13:44, 12862, S
18-Feb-2015
A Northern Soul
Craig Edwards, Patrick Baladi, Tom Glenister, Sally
Orrock, Ben Crowe, Paul Currier, Jessica Hayles
Director: Marc Jobst
43:58, 41164, S
23-Oct-2015
The Liberty Cap
Nigel Barrett, Paul Currier, Sally Orrock
Produced and directed by Boz Temple-Morris
44:15, 41403, S
26-Oct-2015 to
30-Oct-2015
How to Survive the Roman Empire,
by Pliny and Me
Kieran Hodgson, Nigel Barrett, Joanna Scanlan, Mia
Soteriou, Matthew Gravelle
Music composed by Pete Flood
performed by Pete Flood (percussion), Laura Cannell
(recorder, crumhorn), Rhodri Davies (harp), and Paul Sartin
(oboe, cor anglais)
Historical Consultant: Dr Peter Jones
Sound: Nigel Lewis
Production Coordinator: Eleri McAuliffe
Produced and Directed by Kate McAll.
13:34, 12711, S
13:35, 12714, S
13:27, 12599, S
13:38, 12762, S
13:43, 12837, S

Documentaries and Collateral Material

Date

Title

Cast

Parameters