Janaczewska, Noëlle

Last Edited: 04-Apr-2011 A Global British Comedy Collaborative document. Edited by John Lucas

Date

Title

Cast

Parameters

Location

Status

31-Dec-2000
11-Jun-2011

Think Like a Fish

Julie Hesseler, Robert Alexander, Ahki Michael, Christina Bodenko,
Lois Ramsey
produced and directed by Christopher Williams

23:18, 21858, S

ABC RN

G

14-Sep-2003

Flightlines

Caroline McKenzie, Murray Dowsett, Jodi Buzza and Pippa Williamson
Pianist and Musical Director: Raymond Long
Director/Producer: Gillian Berry
Sound Engineer: David Le May

26:58, 18968, S

ABC RN

G(

24-Oct-2004

The Rush Hour Carillon

Josef Ber, Amie McKenna, Slava Orel, Karen Pang,
George Spartels, Allan Taruste
Produced and directed by Jane Ulman
Sound engineer: Roi Huberman

28:40, 20165, S

ABC RN

G(

14-Aug-2005

Etiquette for Ladies Crossing Australia by Train

Michaela Cantwell, Dorota Rae, Eileen Darley,
Caroline Mignone, Emelia Williams
Composer: Bartek Walus.
Sound Engineer: Simon Rose
Producer/Director: Christopher Williams

24:44, 23190, S

ABC RN

G(

14-Aug-2005

Pitch Black

Mitchell Butel
Musicians:
Dave Macrae, Hugh Fraser, Toby Hall
Composer:
Raffaele Marcellino
Sound Engineer:
Andrei Shabunov
Producer Anna Messariti

32:08, 30139, S
incomplete

ABC RN

R

15-Feb-2009

The History of Water

Phunti Chan, Anne Louise Lambert
Sound engineer
: Russell Stapleton
Producer Jane Ulman

50:35, 47426, S

ABC RN

G(

12-Jul-2009

Minnie Mouse Redraws the Line

Lucia Mastrontoni
Producer Kathy Worczak
17:32, 16447, S ABC RN G
09-Aug-2009

Dark Paradise

Asako Izawa, Kuni Hashimoto, Linda Cropper, Ivar Kants,
Felix Gentle, Gerard Carroll, Ian Scott, Gary Bryson, Andy
Scott, Hamish Daniel, Barbara Smith, Gary Hogan,
Nicholas Field, Yuki Matsuura
music by Chris Abrahams and Jim Denley
Production by Jane Ulman and Andrei Shabunov

51:33, 48329, S ABC RN G
03-Oct-2010

The Stepping Stars of Boroncowice

Meaghan Davies, Alice Parkinson, Heather Mitchell,
Robert Alexander, Blazey Best and Yalin Ozuchelik
Sound engineer: Russell Stapleton
Producer/director: Libby Douglas

52:24, 49127, S ABC RN G
03-Apr-2011

Random Red

Katherine Tonkin, Adrian Mulraney, Michael Carman, Tyler Coppin,
Deidre Rubenstein and Leah Vandenberg
Sound Engineer: Angela Grant
Produced and directed by Anne McInerney

30:10, 28294, S ABC RN G
10-Apr-2011

The Butcher's Wife

Ling Re Tang, Simon Mayden, Jeannete Cronin, Shao Ling Tang
music composed by Andree Greenwell
musician and singer Julie Dang and percussionist, Phil South
Producer/director: Anna Messariti
Sound Engineer: Phillip Ulman

54:40, 49275, S ABC RN G